committees 2012-13

Committees for the Club Activities 2012-13

 

 

1.

MORNING ASSEMBLY AND CCA

MR.VINOD KELOTH

MRS K. ROHINI

 

 

MR. SADAGOPAN

MRS K. CHANDRA KANTHI

 

 

MR. P. RAMESH KUMAR

MR KRISHNA KANTH

 

 

MR. A RAMESH

 

 

 

MRS.GAYATHRI

 

2.

ACADEMIC COMMITTEE

MRS. D.SREELATHA AND SUBJECT CONVENORS

MRS LILLY BABU

 

 

 

 

3.

MODERATION COMMITTEE

MRS. SREELATHA SUBJECT CONVENORS

MRS K. MEERA

 

 

 

 

4.

EXAM – INTERNAL

MRS. SREELATHA

MRS .K.MEERA

 

 

 

MR P.T. BALAJI

 

 

MRS. USHA NARAYANAN

MR . B.S YADAV

 

 

MRS. JAYARAJAN

MRS.SEENA RAMESH

 

 

MRS. LATA RAJU

PRT

 

CBSE

MR. SRINIVASAN

 

 

 

MR. SADAGOPAN

 

 

 

TGT HINDI

 

5.

TIME TABLE AND SUBSTITUTION

MR. JAYAKUMAR

MRS N.CHANDRIKA DEVI

 

 

MR. RAMANATHAN

PRT

 

 

MRS.R.NALINI

 

 

 

 

 

6.

DEVELOPMENT OF VOCATIONAL SKILLS, COACHES TEACHERS

MR. RAVEENDRAN

MRS. R.UMA

 

 

 

 

7.

ADMISSION & RTE

MRS. MEENAKSHI

MRS.DAISY JOHNSON

 

 

MR. RAJENDRA SHAKYAWAL

MRS. LILLY BABU

 

 

MRS. CASILDA NIMMI

MRS K. CHANDRA KANTHI

 

 

 

PRT

8.

DISCIPLINE

MR. JAYAKUMAR

MR P.T. BALAJI

 

 

MR. P. RAMESH KUMAR

MRS N.CHANDRIKA DEVI

 

 

MR. SADAGOPAN

MR . B.S YADAV

 

 

 

PRT 1 & PRT 2

9.

SANITATION AND CLEANLINESS, WATER SUPPLY

MR. NATARAJAN

MRS. VARALAKSHMI

 

 

MR. A. RAMESH

MRS. SEENA RAMESH

 

 

MRS. N.GEETHA

MR.KRISHNAKANTH

 

 

 

 

10

FURNITURE AND SEATING ARRANGEMENT

MR. SELVAGANAPATHY

MRS DAISY JOHNSON

 

 

MRS.D.SREELATHA

MR.P,T.BALAJI

 

 

MR. SADAGOPAN

MRS. LILLY BABU

 

 

 

PRT

11.

NATURE CLUB, GARDENING & BEAUTIFICATION

MRS. MEENAKSHI

MRS.SUNITHA DWIVEDI

 

 

MR. RAMANATHAN

MRS.REETA RANI

 

 

MR./MRS. TGT SCIENCE

MRS.R.UMA

 

 

 

MRS. LILLY BABU MRS.VARALAKSHMI

12

SCOUTS AND GUIDES, CUBS & BULBULS / NCC

MR. NATARAJAN

MRS.VARALAKSHMI

 

 

MRS. LAKSHMI KANNAN

MR.KRISHNA KANTH

 

 

MRS. GAYATHRI

MR.P.T.BALAJI

 

 

MR. SADAGOPAN

 

 

 

MR.RAJENDRA SHAKYAWAL

 

 

 

MRS.SREELATHA

 

 

 

MRS.N.GEETHA

 

13.

VERIFICATION OF FEES AND FINES, CS-11, CS-8, CS-9 & CS-54

MR. SRINIVASAN

MRS.CHANDRAKANTHI

 

 

MRS.C.A.DEVI

 

 

 

 

 

14

TEACHING AIDS

MRS. LAKSHMI KANNAN

MRS.CHANDRAKANTHI

 

 

MR. RADHA KRISHNAN

MRS.SUNITHA DWIVEDI

 

 

 

MRS.K.MEERA

 

 

 

MRS,.K.ROHINI

15

AUDIO VISUAL ROOM

MR. A RAMESH

MRS.SUNITHA DWIVEDI

 

 

MRS. CASILDA NIMMI

MRS.R.UMA

 

 

 

MR.B.S.YADAV

 

 

 

MR KRISHNA KANTH

16

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

MRS. NALINI

MRS.R.UMA
MRS.DAISY JOHNSON

 

 

ALL SUBJECT CONVENORS

MRS.CHANDRIKA DEVI

 

 

 

PRT

17

SPORTS  COMMITTEE

MR. RAMESH KUMAR
LAKSHMI KANNAN

MRS.DAISY JOHNSON
MR.KRISHNAKANT
MRS.SEENA RAMESH

18.

FIRST AID

MR P. RAMESH KUMAR

MRS.SEENARAMESH

 

 

TGT SCIENCE

MR.B.S.YADAV.

 

 

MR. A RAMESH

MRS.REETARANI

 

 

 

 

19.

BUS /RAILWAY PASS

MR.RAVINDRAN

MRS.K.CHANDRAKANTI

 

 

MR.VASUDEVAN

MRS.REETA RANI

20.

COMPUTER EDUCATION AND MAINTENANCE

MR.RAJENDRA
MR.JEYARAJAN.

MRS.SUNITA DWIVEDI

 

 

 

MRS.R.UMA

 

 

 

PRT 1 & 2

21.

SALARY AND INCOME TAX

MR.A.JAYAKUMAR

MRS.N.CHANDRIKA DEVI

 

 

MR.RAJENDRA

 

 

 

MRS.USHANARAYANAN

 

 

 

 

 

22.

CANTEEN

MRS.LAKSHMI KANNAN

MRS.K.ROHINI

 

 

MRS.V.JEYANTHI

MRS.K.MEERA

 

 

MR.S.SADAGOPAN

PRT

 

 

 

 

23.

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA – NEWS LETTER/CLASS MAGAZINE

MRS.VINOD KELOTH.

 

MRS.K.ROHINI

 

 

MRARJUN RAM

MRS.SUNITA DWIVEDI

 

 

MRS.CASILDA NIMMI

 

MRS.K.MEERA

 

 

MR.S.SADAGOPAN

ART TEACHER

 

 

MR.SELVAGANAPATHY

 

24.

FIELD TRIP/ADVENTURE ACTIVITIES

MR.P.RAMESH KUMAR

MR.P.T.BALAJI

 

 

A.RAMESH

MRS.B.REETA RANI

 

 

 

MR.B.S.YADAV

 

 

 

 

25.

RECEPTION/REFRESHMENT

MRS.CASILDA

MRS.DAISY JOHNSON

 

 

MR.S.SADAGOPAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26.

PHOTOGRAPHY/PRESS

MR.RAJENDRA

MRS.SUNITA DWIVEDI

 

 

MR.SADAGOPAN

MRS.SEENA RAMESH

 

 

MRS.CASILDA NIMMI

 

 

 

 

 

27.

CCA PRIZE

MR.VINOD KELOTH

MRS.K.ROHINI

 

 

MR.S.SADAGOPAN

MRS.CHANDRAKANTI

 

 

 

MR.KRISNAKANT

28.

BOARDING AND LODGING

MR.P.NATARAJAN

MR.B.S.YADAV

 

 

MR.A.RAMESH

 

 

 

MR.S.SADAGOPAN

 

 

 

MR.P.JEYARAJAN

 

 

 

MRS.LATHARAJU

 

29.

WEBSITE COMMITTEE,THINKQUEST AND PRIMARY NEWS LETTER

MR.RAJENDRA

MRS.RAJATHI

 

 

MRS.CASILDA NIMMI

MRS.SUNITA DWIVEDI

 

 

 

MRS.R.UMA

30.

VMC/PTA

MRS.CASILDA NIMMI

MRS.RAJATHI

 

 

MRS.V.JEYANTHI

MRS.N.CHANDRIKA DEVI

31.

VIDYALAYA PURCHASE

ALL STOCK HOLDERS

MRS.LILLY BABU

 

 

 

 

32.

WELFARE

MR.A.JAYAKUMAR

MRS.VARALAKSHMI

 

 

MRS.N.MEENAKSHI

MRS.K.MEERA

 

 

 

 

33.

MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR (CIVIL)

MR.P.NATARAJAN

MR.P.T.BALAJI

 

 

MR.A.RAMESH

MR.B.S.YADAV

 

 

 

 

34.

MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR (ELECTRICAL-MECHANICAL)

MR.A.RAMESH

MRS.SEENA RAMESH

 

 

MR.VASU DEVAN

PRT

35.

CONDEMNATION COMMITTEE

MR.A.JAYAKUMAR

MR.P.T.BALAJI

 

 

ALL STOCK HOLDERS

 

36.

 

 

CCA/CLASS/HOUSE/DISPLAY/BOARD/
EXTERNAL COMPETITIONS

MR.VINOD KELOTH

MR.P.T.BALAJI

 

 

MRS.DEIVAYANAI

MRS.K.ROHINI

 

 

MR.SELVAGANAPATHY

MRS.CHANDRAKANTI

 

 

 

MR.KRISHNAKANT

 

 

 

MRS.CHANDRIKA DEVI

 

 

 

MRS.VARALAKSHMI

 

 

 

MRS.SEENA RAMESH

 

 

 

 

37.

TLM- ACTIVITY ROOM

 

MR.P.T.BALAJI

 

 

 

MR.B.S.YADAV

 

 

 

MRS.REETA RANI

38.

PA SYSTEM

MR.A.RAMESH

MR.B.S.YADAV

 

 

MR.CHANDRAN

MR.KRISHNA KANT

 

 

 

MRS.SEENA RAMESH

39.

AEP (ADOLESCENT EDUCATION PROG.)

MRS. LAKSHMI KANNAN

 

 

 

MRS. N.MEENAKSHI

 

 

 

MRS. D.SREELATHA

 

 

 

MR. RAMANATHAN

 

 

 

MRS. GAYATHRI

 

40.

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

MRS. RAJATHI

 

 

 

MRS. DEIVAYANAI

 

 

 

MR.RAMANATHAN

 

 

 

MRS.CASILDA NIMMI

 

 

 

 

 

 

<-Back

 

41.

INTEGRITY CLUB

MRS.DEIVAYANAI

MRS.K.ROHINI

 

 

MRS.V.JEYANTHI

MRS.CHANDRIKA DEVI

 

 

 

MRS.R.UMA

 

 

 

 

42

ECO NATURE CLUB

MRS.N.MEENAKSHI

MRS.K.CHANDRAKANTI

 

 

MR.S.RAMANATHAN

MRS.LILLY BABU

 

 

MR/MRS TGT SCIENCE

MRS.VARALAKSHMI

 

 

 

 

43

HEALTH AND WELLNESS CLUB

MR.P.RAMESH KUMAR

MR.B.S.YADAV

 

 

MR.SELVAGANAPATHY

MR.P.T.BALAJI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44.

LITERARY CLUB ENGLISH

MR.VINOD KELOTH

MRS.DAISY JOHNSON

 

 

MRS.CASILDA NIMMI

MRS.K.MEERA

 

 

MRS.LATHARAJU

 

 

 

 

 

 

HINDI

MR.ARJUN RAM

MRS.SUNITHA DWIVEDI

 

 

MRS.R.GAYATHRI

MRS.SEENA RAMESH

 

 

MR.P.JAYARAJAN

MRS.B.REETARANI

 

 

 

 

45

DISASTER MANAGEMENT CLUB

MRS.LAKSHMI KANNAN

 

 

 

MR.P.NATARAJAN

 

 

 

MRS.N.GEETHA

 

 

 

MR.RADHA KRISHNAN

 

 

 

 

 

46.

HOUSE MASTERS

1.MRS LAKSHMI KANNAN

MRS.SEENA RAMESH

 

 

MRS LATHARAJU

 

 

 

MR.R.RAJENDRA

 

 

 

MRS.R.GAYATHRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. MR.P.NATARAJAN

MRS.R.UMA

 

 

TGT HINDI

 

 

 

MRS.DEIVAYANAI

 

 

 

MR.S.RAMANATHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.MR.ARJUN RAM

MR.P.T.BALAJI

 

 

MRS.N.MEENAKSHI

 

 

 

MRS.N.GEETHA

 

 

 

MRS./MR TGT SCIENCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.MR.RAVEENDRAN

MRS.S.VARALAKSHMI

 

 

MRS.JEYANTHI.V

 

 

 

MR.K.V.SRINIVASAN

 

 

 

MR.RADHAKRISHNAN

 

  • You are visitor number:
    Website hosted by National Informatics Centre, Chennai
Disclaimer
This website is best viewed at 1024x768 or higher resolution with Firefox 4.0 or newer
Website designed,developed and maintained by PGT(Comp.Sci.), Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 , AFS, Tambaram, Chennai.