committees 2016-17

DUTY ALLOTMENT FOR THE YEAR 2016-17

 

 

1.

MORNING ASSEMBLY, STUDENT DIARY

MRS. D. SREELATHA

MRS.K.S. USHA

MRS. S. CHAMUNDESWARI

 

 

 

MRS. LATHA RAJU

 

 

MR. S. SADAGOPAN

 

 

MR.P RAMESH KUMAR

     

2.

CCA/ CLASS, HOUSE/ DISPLAY BOARD/ EXTERNAL COMPETITIONS/ CCA PRIZE

MR. ARJUN RAM

    MRS. V. JAYANTHI
    ALL HOUSE MASTERS
     

3.

ADMISSION & RTE

MR.K.V. SRINIVASAN

MRS.LILY BABU

 

 

MR.A. JAYAKUMAR

MRS.K. MEERA

 

 

MRS. DURGA KRISHNAMOORTHY AS

MRS.N. CHANDRIKA DEVI

    MR. A.K. MURALI UDC MRS.K. SARALA BAI

 

 

MRS. SUBHASHRI KAARTHIK LDC

 

       

4.

EXAM – INTERNAL

MRS.R. DEIVAYANAI

MRS.DAISY JOHNSON

 

 

MR. K RAVEENDRAN

MRS.K R SARALA BAI

 

 

MR./MRS. PGT(COM.SCI)

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR PRIMARY

 

 

MRS. CASILDA NIMMI

 

    MRS. USHA NARAYANAN  

 

 

MRS. SEENA RAMESH

 

    MR/ MRS.COMP INS  
       
5. CBSE MRS.N. MEENAKSHI  
    MR. S. SADAGOPAN  
    MRS. N. GEETHA  
       
6. EXTERNAL EXAM MR. VINOD KELOTH  
    MRS. N. GEETHA  
       

7.

TIME TABLE AND SUBSTITUTION

MR.A. JAYAKUMAR

 

    MR. VINOD KELOTH MRS. K. CHANDRAKANTHI
    MRS/ MR PGT COMP SCI MRS. R. BACKIALAKSHMI

 

 

MRS. USHA NARAYANAN

 

 

 

 

 

8.

DEVELOPMENT OF VOCATIONAL SKILLS, COACHES, TEACHERS

MRS.A. JAYAKUMAR

 

 

 

MRS.USHA NARAYANAN

 

       
9.

 

DISCIPLINE

MR. P. NATARAJAN

MRS.P.T. BALAJI

 

 

MRS.CASILDA NIMMI

SPORTS COACH

 

 

MR.P.RAMESH KUMAR

 

       

10.

STUDENT COUNCIL

MRS. D. SREELATHA

HM

 

 

MRS. LATHA RAJU

MRS. DAISY JOHNSON

 

 

MRS. V. JAYANTHI

 

 

 

MR.P. RAMESH KUMAR

 
    MR VASUDEVAN  
       

11.

ICT/CAL/TAL/FILM SHOWS, COMPUTER EDUCATION, MAINTENANCE AND SMART ROOM

MR. VINOD KELOTH MRS. R. UMA

 

 

MR/ MRS PGT COMP SCI MRS. S. CHAMUNDESWARI
    MRS. CASILDA NIMMI MRS.K S USHA
      PRT 4

 

 

   

12.

UBI, VERIFICATION OF FEES AND FINES, CS-11,CS-8,CS-9&CS-54/ ONLINE FEES COLLECTION

MR. K.V. SRINIVASAN

MRS. N. CHANDRAKANTHI

 

 

MR./MRS. TGT MATHS

MRS. K.S USHA

 

 

MR. A.K. MURALI UDC

 

 

 

MRS. SUBHASHRI KAARTHIK LDC

 
       

13

AUDIO VISUAL ROOM

MRS. N. MEENAKSHI

MRS.BACKIA LAKSHMI

 

 

MR. A. RAMESH

MRS.K S USHA

 

 

   

14

MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR(CIVIL)

MR. P. NATARAJAN MRS. K. SARALA BAI

 

 

MRS. LATHA RAJU MR. B.S. YADAV

 

 

 

 

15.

MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR(ELECTRICAL-MECHANICAL)

MR. A. RAMESH

MR. P.T. BALAJI

 

 

MRS. R. GAYATHRI

MRS. K. MEERA

       
16. FURNITURE AND SEATING ARRANGMENT MR. S. SADAGOPAN MR. P.T. BALAJI
    MRS. R. GAYATHRI MR. B.S. YADAV
    MR/MRS TGT MATHS  

 

 

 

 

17.

LIBRARY

MRS. D. SREELATHA

MRS.R. UMA

 

 

ALL SUBJECT & EQUIP CONVENORS

PRT 3

 

 

 

 

18.

NIE

MRS. LATHA RAJU

MRS CHAMUNDESWARI

 

 

MR/ MRS COMP INS

MR.B S YADAV

 

 

 

 

19.

SPORTS  COMMITTEE

MR.P RAMESH KUMAR

MR. P.T. BALAJI
    MR. VINOD KELOTH MR. B.S. YADAV
    SPORTS COACH SPORTS COACH
       

20.

FIRST AID

MR P. RAMESH KUMAR

 

 

 

STAFF NURSE  

 

 

 

 

21.

BUS /RAILWAY PASS

MR.RAVEENDRAN

MRS. K. MEERA

 

 

MR/ MRS TGT(COMP INS)

MRS.S. CHAMUNDESWARI

    MR. VASUDEVAN  
       

22.

SALARY AND INCOME TAX

MR A JAYAKUMAR

MRS.N.CHANDRIKA DEVI

 

 

MRS USHA NARAYANAN

 

    MRS. DURGA KRISHNAMOORTHY AS  
    MR. A.K. MURALI UDC  

 

 

 

 

23.

CANTEEN/WELFARE

MRS.R. DEIVAYANAI

MRS.K S USHA

 

 

MR.S SADAGOPAN

 

    MR. A.K. MURALI UDC  
       

24.

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA – NEWS LETTER (MONTHLY)/CLASS MAGAZINE

MR ARJUN RAM

 

MRS. R. UMA

 

 

MR. VINOD KELOTH

MRS.K. SARALA BAI

 

 

MRS.CASILDA NIMMI

 

MRS.S. CHAMUNDESWARI

 

 

MR. S. SADAGOPAN

 
    MRS. R. GAYATHRI  

 

 

MRS. R. GAYATHRI

 
    MRS. LATHA RAJU  
    MRS. V. JAYANTHI  
    MR/MRS COMP INS  
       

25.

FIELD TRIP/ADVENTURE ACTIVITIES

MR.K. RAVEENDRAN

MR.P T BALAJI

 

 

MR. A. RAMESH

MR. B.S. YADAV

 

 

MR.P RAMESH KUMAR

MRS. K.S. USHA

       

26.

PHOTOGRAPHY/PRESS

MR/ MRS PGT COMP SCI

MRS.R. UMA

 

 

MRS.CASILDA NIMMI

MRS. K. CHANDRAKANTHI

 

 

MRS.V JAYANTHI

 

       

27.

EQIUP

MR.K. RAVEENDRAN (SCI)

 

 

 

MRS.CASILDA NIMMI (ENG)

 

 

 

MRS. PRAMILA ANBU(MATHS)

 
    MRS.N .GEETHA (SST)  
    MRS. R. GAYATHRI (HINDI)  
       

28.

ACADEMIC COMMITTEE (SUBJECT CONVENORS)

MRS. R. DEIVAYANAI

HEAD MISTRESS

 

 

MR. P. NATARAJAN - SST

MRS. K.S. USHA

 

 

MRS. N. MEENAKSHI - SCI

MRS. LILY BABU

    MR. A. JAYAKUMAR - MAT MRS. R. UMA
    MR. VINOD KELOTH - ENG MR. B.S. YADAV
    MR. ARJUN RAM - HIN  
       

29.

PTA

MR. VINOD KELOTH

 

 

 

MRS. USHA NARAYANAN

 
       

30.

VMC

MRS.R DEIVAYANAI

 

 

 

MRS. DURGA KRISHNAMOORTHY AS

 
       

31.

VIDYALAYA PURCHASE

MRS. R. DEIVAYANAI

MRS. LILLY BABU

 

 

MRS. N. GEETHA

 
       

32.

WELFARE

MR. S. SADAGOPAN

 

 

 

MRS. V. JAYANTHI

 
    MR.A.K. MURALI UDC  
       
33. PA SYSTEM MR. A. RAMESH MR.P.T. BALAJI
      MR.B.S. YADAV
       

34.

(A) AEP (ADOLESCENT EDUCATION PROG.)

MR. S. SADAGOPAN

MRS.ROHINI

 

 

MR.K.V. SRINIVASAN

MR.REETA RANI

 

 

MR. A. RAMESH

SUBJECT CONVENORS
    MRS. D. SREELATHA  
    MRS. N. MEENAKSHI  
    MRS. R. GAYATHRI  
    MRS. PRAMILA SAROJINI ANBU  
       
  (B) ONLINE REPORT MRS. SUBHASHRI KAARTHICK LDC  

 

 

 

 

35.

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING CAREER GUIDANCE

COUNSELLOR

 

 

 

MRS.CASILDA NIMMI

 

 

 

MR.S. SADAGOPAN

 

       
36. PROJECT SUCCESS/ PSA MR.N. KANAGASABESAN MRS.K ROHINI
    MRS. V. JAYANTHI PRT 1
    MR/ MRS COM INS  
       
37. GARBOLOGY - SWACCH VIDYALAYA MR.A. RAMESH MRS.DAISY JOHNSON
    MRS. N. MEENAKSHI MRS. K. SARALA BAI
    MR/ MRS TGT(SCI)  
       
38. TEACHING AIDS (ACTIVITY ROOM FOR PRIMARY) MR.P. NATARAJAN MRS.R. BACKIALAKSHMI
    MR.N. KANAGASABESAN MRS. N. CHANDRIKA DEVI
    MRS.N. GEETHA  
       
39. SCOUTS AND GUIDES, CUBS & BULBULS/NCC MR.S. SADAGOPAN MRS.R. BACKIALAKSHMI
    MR.P. NATARAJAN MRS.K.S USHA
    MR.A. JAYAKUMAR MR.B.S. YADAV
    MRS.R. GAYATHRI  
    MR.A. RAMESH  
    MR.ARJUN RAM  
    MR.K. RAVEENDRAN  
    MRS.D. SREELATHA  
    MRS.N. GEETHA  
       
40. SUGGESTION BOX MRS.USHA NARAYANAN  
    MRS.N. GEETHA  
       
41. LATE COMERS MR.K.V. SRINIVASAN MRS.K. ROHINI
    MR.J. VASUDEVAN MR.P.T. BALAJI
       
42. GARDENING & BEAUTIFICATION MRS.N. MEENAKSHI MRS. DAISY JOHNSON
    MR.K. RAVEENDRAN MRS.K. SARALA BAI
    MR.A. RAMESH  
    MR/MRS TGT (SCI)  
       
43. SANITATION, CLEANLINESS, WATER SUPPLY MRS.R. DEIVAYANAI MRS.K. MEERA
    MR.K. RAVEENDRAN MR.B.S. YADAV
    MR. A. RAMESH MRS.R. BACKIALAKSHMI
    MR.T. KUMAR MR. VASUDEVAN
      STAFF NURSE
       
44. (A)HINDI IMPLEMENTATION MR. ARJUN RAM  
    MRS. R. GAYATHRI  
    MR/ MRS TGT HINDI 1  
    MR/ MRS TGT HINDI 2  
  (B)ONLINE REPORT MRS SUBHASHREE LDC  
       
45. INTEGRITY CLUB MRS. R. DEIVAYANAI MRS.N. CHANDRIKA DEVI
    MRS. D. SREELATHA PRT 3
    MR/ MRS TGT (COM.INS) PRT 4
       
46. ECO NATURE CLUB MRS.N. MEENAKSHI MRS. DAISY JOHNSON
    MR.A. RAMESH MRS. K. SARALA BAI
    MR/ MRS TGT SCIENCE PRT 1
       
47. HEALTH AND WELLNESS CLUB MR.P. RAMESH KUMAR  
    SPORTS COACH  
    MRS. SEENA RAMESH  
    MR/ MRS STAFF NURSE  
       
48. (A) LITERARY CLUB-ENGLISH MR. VINOD KELOTH MRS.R. UMA
    MRS CASILDA NIMMI  
    MRS. V. JAYANTHI  
    MRS. LATHA RAJU  
       
  (B) LITERARY CLUB-HINDI MR. ARJUN RAM MRS.K. ROHINI
    MRS. R. GAYATHRI PRT 2
    MR/ MRS TGT HINDI 1  
    MR/ MRS TGT HINDI 2  
       
49. DISASTER MANAGEMENT CLUB/SOP MR.N. KANAGASABESAN  
    MR.P .NATARAJAN  
    MRS.N. GEETHA  
    MR/ MRS TGT (SST)  
       
50. SCIENCE CLUB MR.K. V. SRINIVASAN  
    MR.K. RAVEENDRAN  
    MR/ MRS PGT (COM.SCI)  
       
51. MATHS CLUB MR. A. JAYAKUMAR  
    MRS. USHA NARAYANAN  
    MRS. PRAMILA SAROJINI ANBU  
    MR/ MRS TGT MATHS  
       
52. HOUSE MASTERS 1. MRS. PRAMILA SAROJINI ANBU 1. MRS.K. MEERA
    MR. S. SADAGOPAN MRS.K. CHANDRAKANTHI
    MR/ MRS TGT (SCI) PRT 1
    2. MRS. R. GAYATHRI 2. MR.P.T. BALAJI
    MRS. SEENA RAMESH MRS. DAISY JOHNSON
    MR/ MRS TGT (SST) PRT 2
    3. MRS. LATHA RAJU 3. MRS. N. CHANDRIKA DEVI
    MR/ MRS TGT (MATHS) MRS. R. BACKIALAKSHMI
    MR/MRS TGT HINDI 1 PRT 3
    4. MRS. N. GEETHA 4. MRS.K. SARALA BAI
    MRS. CASILDA NIMMI MR.B.S. YADAV
    MR/ MRS TGT HINDI 2 PRT 4
       
53. SHAALA DARPAN MR. VINOD KELOTH HEAD MISTRESS
    MR/ MRS PGT COMP SCI MRS. K.S. USHA
    MR/ MRS COMP INS MRS. R. UMA
    MRS/ SUBHASHRI KAARTHIK LDC  
       
54. CCTV/ BIOMETRIC ATTENDANCE MR.A. RAMESH MR.P.T. BALAJI
    MRS. SUBHASHRI KAARTHIK LDC  
    MR. RAVI KUMAR  

 

 

 

 

 

<-Back

 

 

  • You are visitor number:
    Website hosted by National Informatics Centre, Chennai
Disclaimer
This website is best viewed at 1024x768 or higher resolution with Firefox 4.0 or newer
Website designed,developed and maintained by PGT(Comp.Sci.), Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 , AFS, Tambaram, Chennai.